ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION SUN - IMO 8416798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:UNION SUNAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8416798Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
20.05.2005 18:00 Porsgrunn undertaking repairs
Vessel Identification
Name:Peak Oslo
IMO:8416798
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518435000
Callsign:E5U2385
Former name(s):
- Union Sun (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,376 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°0’59.69” N, 5°38’12.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 235° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Waiting For Order
Arrival:8th Jan 2018
00:00:04 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 December 8th, 00:00:30 UTCImmingham
2018 January 8th, 00:00:04 UTCWaiting For Order
2017 December 21st, 04:00:08 UTCHarstad/tovikja
2017 November 30th, 16:00:49 UTCTovikja
2017 November 25th, 09:00:39 UTCAberdeen
2017 November 22nd, 10:00:01 UTCInvergordon
2017 November 16th, 16:00:06 UTCThyboroen
2017 November 15th, 08:00:58 UTCGrangemouth
2017 November 6th, 20:30:45 UTCKarmoey
More Of This Ship
Peak Oslo
© Peter Lenderink
Peak Olso
© Peter Lenderink
Peak Oslo
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!