ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADISSON DIAMOND - IMO 9008407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:RADISSON DIAMONDAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008407Hits:1,078
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Chivitavecchia - 21 May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:China Star
IMO:9008407
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309788000
Callsign:C6OP6
Former name(s):
- Asia Star (Until 2011 Oct)
- Omar Star (Until 2005 Oct)
- Radisson Diamond (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,295 tons
Summer DWT:1,626 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’50.93” N, 114°12’2.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 91° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:7th Dec 2016
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 7th, 08:00:14 UTCHongkong
2016 April 20th, 08:00:51 UTCHongkong
2015 December 20th, 20:15:31 UTCHongkong
2015 January 10th, 09:00:50 UTCHongkong
2015 January 8th, 09:00:49 UTCHong Kong
2014 November 20th, 15:00:07 UTCA-43
2014 September 14th, 08:00:39 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
CHINA STAR
© lappino
CHINA STAR
© GORDON DALZELL
CHINA STAR
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,078 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!