ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Catriena - IMO 9180774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:CatrienaAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9180774Hits:587
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering Zandvliet locks, Antxerpen (Inbound) 6.05.08, nice ship but note how sloppy is been painted the new name over the old one, needs some paint too!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Hai Qiang
IMO:9180774
Flag:China
MMSI:413695560
Callsign:BVIN
Former name(s):
- Catriena (Until 2010 Jun)
- Century Fortune (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,829 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°41’30.82” N, 118°49’24.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 251° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Guang Zhou
Arrival:8th Nov 2017
17:30:29 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 8th, 17:30:29 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 October 15th, 23:30:31 UTCCheng Shan Tou
2017 October 8th, 18:30:30 UTCDong Guan
2017 September 19th, 14:00:31 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 August 27th, 13:00:36 UTCHuang Hua
2017 August 21st, 17:00:11 UTCXia Men
2017 August 9th, 17:00:10 UTCTian Jin
2017 August 1st, 18:00:27 UTCQuan Zhou
2017 July 23rd, 20:00:14 UTCTian Jin
2017 July 14th, 05:00:14 UTCGuang Zhou
More Of This Ship
Jin Hai Qiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Hai Qiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Hai Qiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!