ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED GEMLIK - IMO 9268837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:NORMED GEMLIKAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268837Hits:442
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2008/4/27 berthed for bunkers at Brunbsüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2004. Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Altena
IMO:9268837
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245468000
Callsign:PCBK
Former name(s):
- Normed Gemlik (Until 2010 Feb)
- Altena (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,991 tons
Summer DWT:6,063 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°33’39.04” N, 4°54’16.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 344° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Halsa
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
09:30:10 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 08:00:20 UTCTallin
2018 July 28th, 08:00:46 UTCPaljassare
2018 July 27th, 10:00:46 UTCTallin
2018 July 27th, 09:00:44 UTCTallinn
2018 July 21st, 23:00:01 UTCMaloy
2018 July 16th, 08:00:27 UTCFloro
2018 July 6th, 14:30:33 UTCPaljasare
2018 July 5th, 10:00:38 UTCMuuga
2018 June 26th, 12:00:50 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
Kya
© Frits Olinga
Kya
© Frits Olinga
Kya
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!