ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Catriena - IMO 9180774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:CatrienaAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9180774Hits:812
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Zabdvliet locks, Antwerpen (Inbound) 6.05.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Hai Qiang
IMO:9180774
Flag:China
MMSI:413695560
Callsign:BVIN
Former name(s):
- Catriena (Until 2010 Jun)
- Century Fortune (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,829 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’6.53” N, 122°1’39.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 301° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
19:50:02 UTC
Last update:
10 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 19:50:02 UTCXiamen
2018 August 3rd, 20:56:35 UTCHuanghua
2018 July 7th, 08:30:48 UTCDa Lian
2018 May 25th, 03:30:38 UTCPutian
2018 May 17th, 10:00:53 UTCTianjin
2018 April 25th, 17:00:55 UTCChaozhou
2018 April 16th, 16:00:54 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 16th, 12:00:55 UTCTian Jin
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:52 UTCZhen Jiang
2018 March 17th, 23:30:49 UTCKo Si Chang
More Of This Ship
Jin Hai Qiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Hai Qiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Hai Qiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!