ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWALLOW - IMO 9136125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:SWALLOWAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136125Hits:407
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Valencia on 14.05.2008

Call Sign : ECFX
Gross tonnage : 2848
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Spain

Vessel Identification
Name:Swallow
IMO:9136125
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224363000
Callsign:ECFX
Former name(s):
- Westerland (Until 2004 May)
- Swallow (Until 2003 Feb 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,848 tons
Summer DWT:4,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°28’1.55” N, 17°12’46.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 33° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Aal
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:00:57 UTCPraia Da Vitoria
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:46 UTCLisbon
2018 August 18th, 12:00:19 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 9th, 13:00:05 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:29 UTCDunkerq
2018 July 28th, 09:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 18th, 16:00:30 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 8th, 06:00:33 UTCGunnes
2018 July 5th, 19:00:22 UTCTerneuzen
2018 June 29th, 19:00:12 UTCViana>do>castelo
More Of This Ship
Lumen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lumen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
LUMEN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!