ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST SAM - IMO 9085455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:FAST SAMAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085455Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/5/3 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1994. Flag: Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Sam
IMO:9085455
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205477000
Callsign:ONEJ
Former name(s):
- Sprinter (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,983 tons
Summer DWT:3,204 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°41’7.36” N, 0°29’59.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 225° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Goole P/s
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 14:00:54 UTCSzczecin (swin Pil)
2018 August 4th, 22:00:33 UTCNaestved
2018 August 1st, 17:00:34 UTCAntwerpen (p/s)
2018 July 28th, 12:00:00 UTCGoole P/s
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:30 UTCSzczecin (swin Pil)
2018 July 21st, 02:00:07 UTCRostock
2018 July 14th, 13:00:10 UTCGoole P/s
2018 July 11th, 02:00:10 UTCAntwerpen (p/s)
2018 July 8th, 09:00:33 UTCGoole P/s
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:22 UTCSzczecin (swin Pil)
More Of This Ship
FAST SAM
© Nordahn´s Foto
FAST SAM
© Eddie Walker
Fast Sam
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 16, 2008 19:00 (10 years ago)
Superb photo Michael.
I love this bright color she got.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!