ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA - IMO 9197521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:JOHANNAAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197521Hits:529
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 10.05.08

IMO number : 9197521
Name of ship : JOHANNA
Call Sign : VQGQ2
Gross tonnage : 6363
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilia
IMO:9197521
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805656
Callsign:CQGG
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2014 Sep)
- Emilia (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,363 tons
Summer DWT:7,131 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°7’54.15” N, 2°55’38.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 220° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Ustpa
Arrival:8th May 2018
01:00:52 UTC
Last update:
18 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 20:00:43 UTCDeham
2018 May 8th, 01:00:52 UTCUstpa
2018 May 4th, 14:00:19 UTCMxtux
2018 May 1st, 01:00:39 UTCUstpa
2018 April 27th, 15:00:50 UTCMxtux
2018 April 24th, 10:00:18 UTCUstpa
2018 April 21st, 06:00:38 UTCMxtux
2018 April 18th, 01:00:11 UTCUstpa
2018 April 11th, 01:00:32 UTCUstpa
2018 March 17th, 07:00:06 UTCMxtux
More Of This Ship
Johanna
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Emilia
© eckhard uhrbrock
Emilia
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on May 16, 2008 19:20 (10 years ago)
Thanks alot - I did not think really of a colorful piccy as the ship is such a grey small mouse :-D But perhaps, the sun does make everything look nicer, brighter and such. It has been perfect weather for sure - only not so perfect was, that there have been many pepole because of the anniversary parties.
Marie-Anne on May 16, 2008 19:11 (10 years ago)
Great colorfull close up Cornelia!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!