ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA - IMO 9197521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:JOHANNAAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197521Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 10.05.08

IMO number : 9197521
Name of ship : JOHANNA
Call Sign : VQGQ2
Gross tonnage : 6363
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilia
IMO:9197521
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805656
Callsign:CQGG
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2014 Sep)
- Emilia (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,363 tons
Summer DWT:7,131 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°57’24.6” N, 18°12’15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 90° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Rukgd
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
13:00:41 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 13:00:41 UTCRukgd
2017 October 18th, 04:00:51 UTCDebrv
2017 October 17th, 04:00:38 UTCDeham
2017 October 12th, 09:00:47 UTCRukgd
2017 October 10th, 02:00:45 UTCDebrv
2017 October 9th, 04:00:51 UTCDeham
2017 October 5th, 13:00:17 UTCRukgd
2017 October 2nd, 19:30:37 UTCDebrv
2017 September 28th, 13:00:42 UTCRukgd
2017 September 26th, 07:00:24 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
EMILIA
© Anja Hillebrands
EMILIA
© Bill Jex
Emilia
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!