ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bet Commander - IMO 9006186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Bet CommanderAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006186Hits:696
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bet Commander
Built-1991 at China Shipbuilding Corporation Grt-77090
Owner-QUEX SHIPPING INC GREECE
Imo-9006186 Flag-Isle of Man Call-MGGU5
Departed Amsterdam 9 Feb 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bet Commander
IMO:9006186
Former name(s):
- Celigny (Until 2008 Jan)
- Wah Shan (Until 2002 Jul)
- Donau Ore (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,090 tons
Summer DWT:149,507 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Donau Ore
© DDGHANSA
Wah Shan
© DDGHANSA
BET COMMANDER
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!