ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNABELLA - IMO 9354363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:ANNABELLAAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354363Hits:686
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 10.05.08 IMO number :9354363 Name of ship : ANNABELLA Call Sign :MPJG8 Gross tonnage :9981Type of ship : Container Ship Year of build :2006 Flag :United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Annab
IMO:9354363
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092533
Callsign:D5EY3
Former name(s):
- Annabella (Until 2013 Sep 17)
- Annabella S (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°28’51.98” N, 9°13’1.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 314° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
00:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 05:00:36 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 7th, 14:00:29 UTCSines
2018 September 5th, 18:00:42 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 1st, 10:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 1st, 01:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 27th, 03:00:21 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:07 UTCSines
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 23rd, 06:30:51 UTCVigo
2018 August 19th, 00:30:57 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
WEC MONDRIAAN
© Pieter Inpyn
WEC MONDRIAAN
© Stan Muller
WEC MONDRIAAN
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on May 18, 2008 14:24 (10 years ago)
Ja, es stimmt - so langsam habe ich den Eindruck, der Hamburger Hafen ist fest in Hand von Unifeeder und Teamlines mit noch diversen anderen dazwischen. Tatsächlich sind einige Fotos besonders gut gelungen und über den Naubau Ruth habe ich mich natürlich gefreut. So langsam bekomme ich auch eine ansehnliche Sammlung dieser Typ 168 Schiffe zusammenn. Da kann ich einige schlechte Foto auf meiner Blog-Seite auch auswechseln :-D
Michael Brakhage on May 18, 2008 14:17 (10 years ago)
Wie bei jedem Hamburg Besuch die üblichen Feeder. Bei dem Wetter dürftest du die vorherigen Aufnahmen aber alle "verbessert" haben. :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!