ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:430
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
In Funchal 01 May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’37.15” N, 9°7’28.12” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 39° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Portimao
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
30 minutes 59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:32 UTCSt.cruz Tenerife
2018 April 26th, 06:00:17 UTCPortimao
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:43 UTCLa Palma
2018 April 21st, 06:00:22 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 21st, 05:45:24 UTCLa Palma
2018 April 14th, 05:45:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 14th, 05:45:16 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 13th, 05:00:27 UTCTenerife
2018 April 8th, 07:00:08 UTCLa Palma
2018 April 7th, 06:45:50 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
MARELLA DREAM
© samtmendher
MARELLA DREAM
© ventuari
MARELLA DREAM
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!