ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARKUS-P - IMO 8643664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MARKUS-PAdded:May 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8643664Hits:470
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
[b]Markus P[/b] passing Karlsruhe on Rhine River km 362, 04.05.2008
Europanummer: 4603240
Name: [b]Markus P[/b]
Flag: Germany
Homeport: Marktheidenfeld
Owner: Hans Peter in Marktheidenfeld
Engine: Deutz 800 hp
L: (m) 80,00
B: (m) 9,26
D: (m) 2,52
ton: 1227
built: 1971
Yard: Ceske Lodenice in Melnik
Vessel Identification
Name:Markus P
IMO:8643664
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211182990
Callsign:DC5784
ENI no.:04603240
Former name(s):
- Stolt Dormagen (Until 2012 Mar)
- Alchimist Dormagen (Until 2011 Mar)
- Markus P. (Until 2003 Nov 05)
- Rheintank 11 (Until 2010 Mar)
- Emmerich (Until 2009 Mar)
- Stolt Dormagen (Until 2000 Jan 14)
- Alchimist Dormagen (Until 1997 Oct 22)
- Rheintank 11 (Until 1986 Aug 22)
- Emmerich (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,227 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Marktheidenfeld
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUFAT
© Gerolf Drebes
RUFAT
© Frank Behrends
RUFAT
© Rene Keuvelaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on May 19, 2008 20:35 (9 years ago)
Danke für die Daten, Andreas :-)
habe sie notiert.
Viele Grüße von Frank
Andreas Keller on May 17, 2008 22:49 (9 years ago)
ex EMMERICH, ex RHEINTANK 11, ex ALCHIMIST DORMAGEN, ex STOLT DORMAGEN
cheers
Andreas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!