ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOT CARRIER - IMO 9137208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SCOT CARRIERAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137208Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pasing Rozenburg on the New Waterway 20/4/08
Call Sign : MGMT3
Gross tonnage : 1882
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997 by Navol S.A. / Oltenita
Flag : United Kingdom
ex names:DEPENDIA, DEO JUVANTE
Vessel Identification
Name:Scot Carrier
IMO:9137208
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235008290
Callsign:MGMT3
Former name(s):
- Dependia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Deo Juvante (Until 1995 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,882 tons
Summer DWT:2,508 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Inverness
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°37’36.55” N, 6°11’27.31” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Gbpln
Arrival:13th Jan 2019
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 19:00:57 UTCLochaline
2018 September 9th, 07:00:40 UTCRuncorn
2018 September 2nd, 07:00:57 UTCPortellen
2018 August 24th, 17:00:03 UTCRuncorn
2018 August 21st, 17:00:47 UTCDerry
2018 August 18th, 17:00:04 UTCRuncorn
2018 August 6th, 14:00:27 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:31 UTCRuncorn
2018 July 31st, 08:00:22 UTCLochaline
2018 July 29th, 03:00:13 UTCRuncorn
More Of This Ship
Victress
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
VICTRESS
© Barry Graham
VICTRESS
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!