ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIMAI FR432 - IMO 8716667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:MAIMAI FR432Added:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716667Hits:596
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Maimai in Lerwick on the 15th.May 2008.
EX. Rymaralee INS 131
Length.24.34mt.
Built. 1988
Eng. 476hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maimai
IMO:8716667
MMSI:235027948
Callsign:MLDR8
Former name(s):
- Rachel Marie (Until 2005 May)
- Rymaralee (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:201 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AVRELLA LK174
© Sydney Sinclair
AVERELLA LK174
© Sydney Sinclair
AVERELLA LK174
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!