ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VENICE - IMO 7705415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:MSC VENICEAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7705415Hits:496
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving Berendecht locks, Antwerpen (Inbound) 6.05.08

Ex TFL Liberty, Liberty, MSC Osaka
Type: Containership
IMO num: 7705415
Built: 1978
Yard: Hitachi Zosen Corp., Japan
Flag: Liberia (Monrovia)
Owner: SEA BEAUTY MARITIME
Managing company: CIEL SHIPMANAGEMENT SA
Speed: 18,5knt
Nt:
Grt: 16.471T
Dwt: 19.621T
LOA: 178,6m
B : 25,1m
Dft : 9,2m
Cap: TEU1181
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Venice
IMO:7705415
Former name(s):
- Msc Osaka (Until 1998)
- Osaka (Until 1997)
- Zim Osaka (Until 1996 Mar)
- Liberty (Until 1988)
- Tfl Liberty (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,471 tons
Summer DWT:19,621 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TFL LIBERTY
© Joerg Seyler
MSC VENICE
© Andreas Spörri
TFL LIBERTY
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!