ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apollo Condor - IMO 7126102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:Apollo CondorAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7126102Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Ferrol, having unloaded at the port
Vessel Identification
Name:Ab Vela
IMO:7126102
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354429000
Callsign:3FTR2
Former name(s):
- Capt Mohamad A (Until 2013 Mar 11)
- Capt.mohamad A (Until 2013 Feb)
- Capt Mohamad A (Until 2011 Jan 17)
- Apollo Condor (Until 2011 Jan)
- Rosali (Until 2001 Jun 15)
- Linde Ii (Until 1993 Aug)
- Endurance (Until 1989 Nov)
- Baucis (Until 1988 Apr 21)
- Alice Bolten (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,341 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°52’9.88” N, 13°46’53.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 246° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Pula
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
09:30:14 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 09:30:14 UTCPula
2017 December 1st, 22:00:23 UTCVasto
2017 November 10th, 20:00:23 UTCMalta
2017 November 4th, 01:00:34 UTCKoper
2017 October 27th, 14:00:00 UTCPula
2017 October 20th, 05:00:52 UTCGulluk
2017 October 5th, 09:00:45 UTCTuapse
2017 August 9th, 12:00:19 UTCDurres
2017 July 31st, 06:00:05 UTCDamietta
2017 July 4th, 06:00:31 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
MARIA MOON
© Salvador de la Rubia
MARIA MOON
© Korkira
ALICE BOLTEN
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!