ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL PRINCESS - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ROYAL PRINCESSAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:459
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Möltenort 2008/05/16

PRINCESS CRUISES LINES LTD, Hamilton, Bermuda
*2001 AKER YARDS SA (ST NAZAIRE) (#Z31) as R8

GT: 30277 NT: 11481 DWT: 2000 ton
L: 181m B: 25.46m D: 5.95m

Electrical ALSTOM MOTEURS 13,500 kW 18kn
Electrical Propulsion Generator: (4) 4650kW 6600.00V
Electrical Propulsion Engine: (2) 6750kW at 175 rpm

ex MINERVA II (2003), R EIGHT (1999)
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°2’28.92” N, 16°17’5.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 229° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife, St. Cruz
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
16:30:12 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 05:00:42 UTCLisboa
2018 September 4th, 06:00:56 UTCBilbao
2018 September 1st, 04:15:25 UTCBordeaux
2018 August 28th, 02:30:59 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 25th, 06:00:49 UTCDublin
2018 August 24th, 07:00:55 UTCOban
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:48 UTCSeydisfjordur
2018 August 18th, 08:00:00 UTCReyjkavik
2018 August 15th, 05:30:34 UTCBelfast
2018 August 13th, 02:30:12 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Emmanuel.L
AZAMARA PURSUIT & AIDACARA
© Emmanuel.L
AZAMARA PURSUIT & AZAMARA QUEST
© Luko P.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!