ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDICA - IMO 7524017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:NORDICAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7524017Hits:1,105
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS / Nordica - Kalmar (to) IMO 7524017
1.271 dwt - Byggd 1976 Komatsujima Japan
Proviantering, besättningsbyte - Ligger kvar för dåligt väder
Ankommer från Nyköping på resa till Vejle
Signalbokstäver SDGB
Kalmar Hamn week 47 - 2004
Uploaded on behalf of christer carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Kostas Dimakis
IMO:7524017
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239279500
Callsign:SY8782
Former name(s):
- Nafsika (Until 2007 Dec)
- Nordica (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,155 tons
Summer DWT:1,271 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mytilene
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°20’47.11” N, 25°54’28.27” E
Status:NA
Speed, course:
9.6kts, 113°
Destination:
Location:Leros
Arrival:23rd May 2018
04:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:00:34 UTCAspropirgos
2018 May 14th, 17:30:35 UTCElefsina
2018 May 12th, 17:30:01 UTCDrepano
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:17 UTCElefsina
2018 April 4th, 12:00:44 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 4th, 12:00:43 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 March 24th, 19:30:32 UTCDrepano
2018 March 16th, 14:00:12 UTCKeratsini
2018 February 19th, 22:00:24 UTCAspropirgqs
2018 January 16th, 17:00:42 UTCElefsina
More Of This Ship
KOSTAS DIMAKIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
Kostas Dimakis
© minoas patapatiou
Kostas Dimakis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!