ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIRITA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:PIRITAAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108063Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel-Holtenau roads 2008/05/16 westbound

Navi Shipping Ltd.
*1995 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg (#1082)

L 132.84m B 18.70m D 7.27m
GT: 6,326 NT: 3,251 DWT: 7,946mt 660 TEU

Mak 6M601C 6,600 kW 18.00kn

ex NOVA, OOCL NEVA, NOVA, NORASIA ADRIA, NOVA
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°26’37.45” N, 22°45’29.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 72° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Saint-petersburg
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 16:00:53 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 August 12th, 12:00:57 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 7th, 02:00:55 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 August 3rd, 22:30:09 UTCHamburg
2018 August 1st, 08:15:46 UTCRotterdam Via Skaw
2018 July 27th, 03:00:37 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 21st, 12:30:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 15th, 13:00:18 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 12th, 10:30:09 UTCHamburg
2018 July 9th, 21:00:04 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Pirita
© Patrick Deenik
PIRITA
© Arjan Elmendorp
OOCL Neva
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!