ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Susann - IMO 7824584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huib Trommel [View profile]Title:SusannAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7824584Hits:672
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Susann 11-24-2004 Middelharnis - Holland

http://www.zeeschepenophetharingvliet.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Susann
IMO:7824584
Former name(s):
- Aqua Star (Until 2004 Mar)
- Susanne L (Until 1999 Sep)
- Bremer Mercur (Until 1995 Aug)
- Susanne L (Until 1989 Apr)
- Bremer Mercur (Until 1985)
- Susanne L (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,507 tons
Summer DWT:1,341 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUSANNE L
© PWR
BREMER MERCUR
© PWR
BREMER MERCUR
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!