ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONIKA - IMO 7628590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MONIKAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7628590Hits:1,666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Kiel-Friedrichsort 2008/05/16

Reederei Monika Bahr - Viemann, Hamburg
* 1977 SCHEEPSW.BIJLSMA, WARTENA (#0600)

GT: 1768 NT: 928 DWT: 2380 ton
L: 81.41 m B: 11.85 m D: 4.78 m

MaK 1104 kW 12kn

ex MONA ROSA (1999), STEPENITZ (1989), NOORDLAND (1977)
Vessel Identification
Name:Idil
IMO:7628590
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677044700
Callsign:5IM531
Former name(s):
- Christa Kerstin (Until 2012 Jun)
- Monika (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mona Rosa (Until 2004 Jul)
- Noordland (Until 1989)
- Stepenitz (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,768 tons
Summer DWT:2,416 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Somali Maritime Authority
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOORDLAND
© Patrick Hill
Noordland
© simonwp
Monika
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!