ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BILBAO - IMO 9301495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VITRE Olivier [View profile]Title:MSC BILBAOAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301495Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Bilbao leaving Le Havre in a hot and wet day
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bilbao
IMO:9301495
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805571
Callsign:CQIV
Former name(s):
- Hammonia Bremen (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,941 tons
Summer DWT:102,756 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’4.2” N, 0°19’38.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 130° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
16:00:36 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 14:00:26 UTCUssav
2018 August 18th, 16:00:36 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 13th, 01:30:38 UTCIlhfa
2018 August 11th, 20:30:41 UTCEgsuz
2018 July 12th, 22:00:52 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 12th, 22:00:47 UTCEsbcna
2018 July 12th, 22:00:33 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 1st, 12:00:21 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:17 UTCUshou
2018 June 17th, 04:00:00 UTCUssav
More Of This Ship
MSC BILBAO
© Tomislav Raymondi
MSC BILBAO
© Tomislav Raymondi
MSC BILBAO
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!