ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wellington Star - IMO 8917584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huib Trommel [View profile]Title:Wellington StarAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8917584Hits:649
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Wellington Star 02-25-2005 Rotterdam

http://www.zeeschepenophetharingvliet.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Wellington Star
IMO:8917584
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311668000
Callsign:C6TJ9
Former name(s):
- Bothnian Reefer (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,944 tons
Summer DWT:11,103 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’58.25” N, 123°9’57.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 172° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:4th Jun 2017
22:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 4th, 22:00:12 UTCBusan
2017 April 9th, 01:00:51 UTCDalian
2016 December 11th, 08:00:02 UTCCuxhaven
2016 December 8th, 07:00:42 UTCIjmuiden
2016 December 5th, 04:00:18 UTCVigo
2016 November 20th, 15:00:21 UTCBalboa
2015 August 31st, 00:40:34 UTCDalian
2015 August 9th, 10:00:26 UTCVladivostok
2015 August 2nd, 16:00:06 UTCKawasaki Jp
2015 May 15th, 07:00:55 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
Wellington Star
© Patrick Deenik
Wellington Star
© Patrick Deenik
WELLINGTON STAR
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 21, 2005 20:38 (12 years ago)
Nice. Colours do alot for the photo also.
Marc Piché on May 21, 2005 19:50 (12 years ago)
Nice stern view of a reefer.
Beautiful light and angle.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!