ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPITOLA - IMO 9260122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:CAPITOLAAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9260122Hits:959
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CAPITOLA (ex SONGA HUI, as DE HUI HAI) is the third panamax bulker of the manager CARDIFF MARINE in Koper in a week.
Date:16. 5. 2008
Call Sign:9HYI8
YOB:11/2001, SHANGHAI HUDONG SHIPYARD, yard no. H1287A
GT :40437
DWT:74816
LOA:225
Breadth:32.26 m
Draught:14,25 m
Flag : Malta
Manager:CARDIFF MARINE, Athens, GREECE
Vessel Identification
Name:Capitola
IMO:9260122
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256598000
Callsign:9HYI8
Former name(s):
- Songa Hui (Until 2007 Jun)
- De Hui Hai (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,437 tons
Summer DWT:74,816 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPITOLA
© Geir Vinnes
CAPITOLA
© Marcelo Vieira
CAPITOLA
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!