ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Talia S - IMO 7806908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:Talia SAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7806908Hits:843
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Talia S seen departing King George Dock, Hull,

Gross tonnage :11055
Type of ship :Bulk Carrier
Year of build :1978
Flag :Panama
She has since been renamed OASIS WEST.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oasis West
IMO:7806908
Former name(s):
- Talia S (Until 2005 Jun)
- Tania (Until 2003)
- Tirgu Lapus (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,055 tons
Summer DWT:18,295 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OASIS WEST
© Dmitry Rostopshin
TALIA S
© Gianpaolo
TALIA S
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Fletcher on May 29, 2008 09:49 (9 years ago)
Thanks for the info.
Regards Ramiz
asnyk on May 20, 2008 11:20 (9 years ago)
Talia S flying under Romanian flag (home port Constanta).
Built 1978 as Tirgu Lapus by Santierul Naval,Galati as Pionerul type bulker.Total built for Navrom 8 ships.Later renamed Tania,Talia S.2005 renamed Oasis West.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!