ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO RALLY - IMO 9074767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:SANKO RALLYAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9074767Hits:706
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
May 16, 2008 | Columbia River | Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign : YJSY5
Gross tonnage : 25676
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Vanuatu
Registered owner STEVENS LINE CO LTD VANUATU
Ship manager SANKO SHIP MANAGEMENT, Tokyo JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Source
IMO:9074767
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377797000
Callsign:J8B4441
Former name(s):
- Sanko Rally (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’41.22” N, 104°15’56.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 83° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
22:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 16:00:23 UTCBik/iran
2018 July 14th, 16:00:51 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
SANKO RALLY
© hansfair
SANKO RALLY
© Christian
SANKO RALLY
© Phil Gilston
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!