ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALANA - IMO 9188958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ALANAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:May 16, 2008IMO:9188958Hits:471
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 16/05/2008.
Call Sign : V2HP
MMSI : 304010992
Gross tonnage : 2.999, DWT : 5.049
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 95,16 x 13,17 x 6,06 m
TEU : 224, Reefer points : 12, Grain : 6.196 m≥
Main engine : MWM TBD645L6 _ Bhp.: 2.991, Kw.: 2.200, Service speed : 11,50 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): Santierul Naval Damen Galati S.A. - Galati (ROM). Yard No. 931
Shipbuilder : B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand - Foxhol (NLD). Yard No. 733
Name of ship : ALANA, 1999/11.
Later names : New Vela, 2012/09. KAMELIA, 2016/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Vela
IMO:9188958
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229245000
Callsign:9HA3170
Former name(s):
- Alana (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,049 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°17’1.2” N, 14°20’53.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 220° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:26th May 2018
03:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 16th, 22:00:07 UTCHargshamn
2018 May 16th, 21:00:53 UTCStockvik
2018 May 10th, 14:00:36 UTCGent
2018 May 4th, 12:00:25 UTCShoreham
2018 April 26th, 20:00:52 UTCRiga
2018 April 20th, 05:00:34 UTCHelsingborg
2018 April 15th, 22:00:57 UTCWismar
2018 April 15th, 22:00:09 UTCWismar
2018 April 7th, 23:00:03 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:44 UTCHorsens
More Of This Ship
KAMELIA
© Igor Dilo
KAMELIA
© Igor Dilo
KAMELIA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!