ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEKING SENATOR - IMO 9141273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:PEKING SENATORAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:May 16, 2008IMO:9141273Hits:1,068
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 16/05/2008.
Call Sign : DQVJ
MMSI : 211259700
Gross tonnage : 53.324, DWT : 62.196
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 294,10 x 32,20 x 13,00 m
TEU : 4.545, Reefer points : 350, Grain : 111.064 m≥
Main engine : B&W 9K90MC-C _ Bhp.: 55.798, Kw.: 41.040, Service speed : 23,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1007
Name of ship : PEKING SENATOR, 2000/02.
Former name : Cho Yang Ark, 1997.
Later names : Hanjin Haiphong, 2009/05. Haiphong, 2016/06. PHONG, 2016/06.
Broken Up since 26/06/2016 at Chittagong (BGD).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 18.664
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 5.039.280
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Haiphong
IMO:9141273
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092608
Callsign:D5HI9
Former name(s):
- Peking Senator (Until 2009 May 02)
- Cho Yang Ark (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,527 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Haiphong
© Vladimir Knyaz
Haiphong
© Vladimir Knyaz
Haiphong
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!