ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAMPLAIN STRAIT - IMO 9145279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CHAMPLAIN STRAITAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:May 16, 2008IMO:9145279Hits:852
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 16/05/2008.
Call Sign : 9HZI8
MMSI : 256637000
Gross tonnage : 7.171, DWT : 8.918
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 126,80 x 20,03 x 7,90 m
TEU : 779, Reefer Points : 80
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Wartsila 6R46C _ Bhp.: 8.565, Kw.: 6.300, Service speed : 17 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jinling Shipyard - Nanjing JS (CHN). Yard No. 96-7012
Name of ship : CHAMPLAIN STRAIT, 2004/06.
Former names : Steamers Prudence, 1998/08. P&O Nedlloyd Corfu, 1998/09. Steamers Prudence, 2002/09.
Later name : AVONMOOR, 2008/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Avonmoor
IMO:9145279
Flag:Bahrain
MMSI:408847000
Callsign:A9KE
Former name(s):
- Champlain Strait (Until 2008 Aug)
- Steamers Prudence (Until 2004 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Corfu (Until 2002 Sep)
- Steamers Prudence (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,171 tons
Summer DWT:8,918 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AVONMOOR
© Emmanuel.L
AVONMOOR
© Emmanuel.L
AVONMOOR
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!