ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ALABAMA - IMO 9128180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ALABAMAAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:May 16, 2008IMO:9128180Hits:479
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at TCV Terminal, Valencia Port on 16/05/2008.
Call Sign : DGGV
MMSI : 211242890
Gross tonnage : 31.730, DWT : 34.731
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 192,62 x 32,25 x 12,80 m
TEU : 2.758, Reefer Points : 303
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA84C _ Bhp.: 32.587, Kw.: 24.300, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1172
Name of ship : CMA CGM ALABAMA, 2004/05.
Former names : Contship Vision, 1997. Conti Wellington, 1997. Indamex Alabama, 2003/03.
Later name : CONTI WELLINGTON, 2014/03.
Broken Up since 13/04/2014 at Gadani (PAK).
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Wellington
IMO:9128180
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Alabama (Until 2014 Mar)
- Indamex Alabama (Until 2004 May)
- Conti Wellington (Until 2003 Mar)
- Contship Vision (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,730 tons
Summer DWT:34,731 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ALABAMA
© Giwrgos Mertis
CMA CGM ALABAMA
© Vincent Thépaut
CMA CGM ALABAMA
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!