ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOTOS SCAN - IMO 8607658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:NOTOS SCANAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8607658Hits:854
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Bahamas (Nassau) flagged NOTOS SCAN arriving at the Port of Timaru - New Zealand 17.5.2008 with a deck load of heavy dump trucks.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alsa
IMO:8607658
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518659000
Callsign:E5U2606
Former name(s):
- Nephrit (Until 2012 Aug)
- Baltimar Notos (Until 2010 Feb)
- Notos Scan (Until 2009 Nov)
- Baltimar Notos (Until 2006 Nov)
- Industrial Spirit (Until 2001 Dec)
- Baltimar Notos (Until 2001 Jul)
- Industrial Navigator (Until 1997 Dec)
- Baltimar Notos (Until 1996 Feb)
- Permint Suria (Until 1994 Mar)
- Baltimar Venus (Until 1991 Jun)
- Jon Sanders (Until 1991 Jan)
- Baltimar Venus (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,854 tons
Summer DWT:4,336 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’28.39” N, 24°9’13.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 52° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsis
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
13:00:43 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 10:00:59 UTCTuzla
2018 August 12th, 23:45:35 UTCPozzallo
2018 June 26th, 23:59:43 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 19th, 08:00:55 UTCLa Spezia
2018 June 10th, 12:00:25 UTCGallipoli
2018 June 6th, 01:00:39 UTCElefsis
2018 April 6th, 10:00:19 UTCTuzla
2018 March 27th, 06:00:21 UTCLarnaca
More Of This Ship
ALSA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
ALSA
© hansdegraaf
ALSA
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!