ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Finlandia - IMO 8002640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kimmo Rantanen [View profile]Title:FinlandiaAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8002640Hits:631
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Departing Kotka, Finland on 17/05/2008.

IMO: 8002640. Call sign: DEAK2. Built: 1981 Flender Werft A.G., Lübeck, Germany. 157,82m x 24,69m x 8,24m. Gross tonnage: 19 524 GT. Main engines: 2 × 10-cyl, B&W Mitsui diesel, 14,505 MW. Owner: Finland RoRo KS, Germany. Operator: Finnlines.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ani
IMO:8002640
Former name(s):
- Snav Campania (Until 2012 Sep)
- Finlandia (Until 2010 Dec)
- Transfinlandia (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,524 tons
Summer DWT:11,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANSFINLANDIA
© Joerg Seyler
SNAV CAMPANIA
© Don Fraser
SNAV CAMPANIA
© Don Fraser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on May 17, 2008 07:27 (9 years ago)
Tässä kuvassa on kyllä tyyliä. Kohta kyllä tulee 2 mun versiota lisää, keulakuvassa erona "on the rocks" tausta. :D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!