ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA BARBARA - IMO 9017032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:SANTA BARBARAAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9017032Hits:1,202
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of the Santa Barbara in San Francisco Bay inbound to the Port of Oakland, California. May 16, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sci Prestige
IMO:9017032
Former name(s):
- Santa Barbara (Until 2010 Sep)
- Nyk Surfwind (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,213 tons
Summer DWT:39,424 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA BARBARA
© Magogman
SANTA BARBARA
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!