ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORIA - IMO 9230787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:GLORIAAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9230787Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Gloria in San Francisco Bay inbound to the Port of Oakland container terminals. May 16, 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gloria
IMO:9230787
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304297000
Callsign:V2OG4
Former name(s):
- P&,0 Nedlloyd Pessoa (Until 2004 May 26)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pessoa (Until 2004 May)
- P&,0 Nedlloyd Lagos (Until 2002 May 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lagos (Until 2002 May)
- Apl Mexico (Until 2001 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,968 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’49.8” S, 176°11’23.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 357° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Auckland Nz
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
21:00:05 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 12th, 21:00:05 UTCAuckland Nz
2018 January 10th, 16:00:58 UTCTauranga
2018 January 5th, 17:00:27 UTCLautoka
2017 December 30th, 20:00:13 UTCNz Auckland
2017 December 29th, 02:00:29 UTCNz Tauranga
2017 December 23rd, 01:00:41 UTCLautoka Fj
2017 December 21st, 17:00:01 UTCSuva Fj
2017 December 16th, 09:00:44 UTCAuclland
2017 December 14th, 08:00:46 UTCTauranga
2017 December 9th, 16:00:05 UTCLautoka Fj
More Of This Ship
Vento di Meltemi
© Wil Weijsters
Gloria & Palanca Cadiz
© Dragec
Gloria
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!