ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALZGITTER - IMO 8508917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kimmo Rantanen [View profile]Title:SALZGITTERAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8508917Hits:966
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Salzgitter arriving Kotka and harbour tug Poseidon assist on 17/05/2008.

IMO: 8508917. Call sign: 3FAN6. Built: 1987 Uljanik Shipyard. Gross tonnage: 34,960 GT. Flag: Panama. Owner: Pureza Ships S.A. Manager: Wilhelmsen Ship Management.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salzgitter
IMO:8508917
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356172000
Callsign:3FAN6
Former name(s):
- Freccia (Until 2000 Oct)
- Kassel (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,960 tons
Summer DWT:12,077 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALZGITTER
© Paul Finnigan
SALZGITTER
© johnny verhulst
KASSEL
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!