ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dragon 3 - IMO 7740362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Dragon 3Added:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7740362Hits:547
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Dragon 3
Built 1978.
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dragon 3
IMO:7740362
Former name(s):
- Shinyo Maru (Until 1994 Mar)
- Shinyo Maru No.1 (Until 1994 Jan)
- Komei Maru No.8 (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:213 tons
Summer DWT:400 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DRAGON 3
© bs1mrc
DRAGON 3
© bs1mrc
DRAGON 3
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!