ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRAGON 2 - IMO 7727918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:DRAGON 2Added:May 17, 2008
Captured:May 16, 2010IMO:7727918Hits:502
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DRAGON 2
Built: 1977 Sanuki Shipbuilding & Iron Works, Takuma - Japan.
334 Gt. 600 Dwt.
Loa. 43,01 m. Br. 8,21 m.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Keishin Maru No. 8 (77), Chottanasin (09).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dragon 2
IMO:7727918
Callsign:HSB2377
Former name(s):
- Chottanasin (Until 2009 Jan 19)
- Keishin Maru No.8 (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:334 tons
Summer DWT:600 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DRAGON 2
© bs1mrc
DRAGON 2
© bs1mrc
DRAGON 2
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!