ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dragon 1 - IMO 7818731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Dragon 1Added:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7818731Hits:562
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Dragon 1
Built: 1978 Hanasaki.
331 Gt..
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Chikara Maru.
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dragon 1
IMO:7818731
Former name(s):
- Chikara Maru (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:331 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DRAGON 1
© Geir Vinnes
DRAGON 1
© bs1mrc
DRAGON 1
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!