ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL HOUSTON - IMO 9169847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:UAL HOUSTONAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:April 30, 2008IMO:9169847Hits:767
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
In Astican shipyard Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: Bahamas
CS: C6OE8
GT: 6714
Year of build: 1988.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mpp Shield
IMO:9169847
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:616999407
Callsign:D6IA5
Former name(s):
- Ual Houston (Until 2009 Jun)
- Cec Cardiff (Until 2007 Jan)
- Seaboard Explorer (Until 2002 Apr)
- Clipper Cardiff (Until 2001 Oct)
- Maersk Brooklyn (Until 1999)
- Clipper Cardiff (Until 1998 Oct)
- Maersk Brooklyn (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,702 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEC CARDIFF
© Michael Neidig
MPP SHIELD
© Wil Weijsters
MPP SHIELD
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!