ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baroasaa - IMO 8304323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:BaroasaaAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8304323Hits:730
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Baroasaa
Built 1983 Tokushima, Komatsushima.
Loa. 83.9 m. Br. 13.6 m.
2187 Dwt.
Ex. Dhara (03).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baroasaa
IMO:8304323
Flag:Maldives
MMSI:455266000
Callsign:8QDY
Former name(s):
- Dhara (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:2,187 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Male
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAROASAA 102
© TYZEF29
Baroasaa
© benny n
Baroasaa
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!