ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIKAN DADAYLI - IMO 9065194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:ARIKAN DADAYLIAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9065194Hits:2,245
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9065194
Name of ship : ARIKAN DADAYLI
Call Sign : TCAM
Gross tonnage : 2857
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Turkey
----------------------------------------
Pula,Croatia 16.05.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arikan Dadayli
IMO:9065194
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000200
Callsign:TCAM
Former name(s):
- Fuat Akgul (Until 2007 Aug)
- Fuat Atasoy (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,857 tons
Summer DWT:4,591 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°18’12.23” N, 30°54’54.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 193° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:31st Jan 2018
09:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 09:00:59 UTCIzmir
2018 January 21st, 21:00:30 UTCNikolaev
2018 January 11th, 15:00:16 UTCIzmir
2018 January 2nd, 09:30:55 UTCMykolaiv
2017 November 14th, 19:30:11 UTCTuzla
2016 December 31st, 18:00:41 UTCCeuta
2016 March 27th, 18:00:35 UTCConstanta
2016 March 25th, 19:00:28 UTCIstanbul
2016 March 21st, 19:00:13 UTCKiaton
2016 March 4th, 21:00:37 UTCPorto Marghera
More Of This Ship
Marti N
© Juanfra Monzón
Marti N
© Juanfra Monzón
Marti N
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on May 17, 2008 20:07 (9 years ago)
Super slika.
Pozdrav!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!