ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norgas Carine - IMO 8803381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:Norgas CarineAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8803381Hits:1,733
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Call Sign : 9VCK8
Gross tonnage : 7296
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Singapore
Inbound Rotterdam passing Maassluis
01-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Zlata
IMO:8803381
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372764000
Callsign:3ENK5
Former name(s):
- Norgas Carine (Until 2013 Aug)
- Norgas Teviot (Until 1998 Jan)
- Teviot (Until 1996 Aug)
- Gas Camellia (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,296 tons
Summer DWT:9,422 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zlata
© Vladimir Knyaz
Zlata
© Vladimir Knyaz
Zlata
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!