ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMLUNA - IMO 9007063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:CEMLUNAAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9007063Hits:1,177
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Moored before the entrance of the Terneuzen locks
24.7.07

Ex LEA, ANJA II
Type: General Cargo Ship with double hull
IMO num: 9007063
Built: 4/1991
Yard: Scheepswerf Slob B.V. / Papendrecht
Flag: Cyprus (Limassol)
Owner: MS "CEMLUNA" Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG
Managing company: Brise Bereederungs GmbH & Co. KG
Speed: 12Knt
Nt: 1.078T
Grt: 2.706T
Dwt: 3.715,6T
LOA: 89,48m
B: 13,5m
D: 6,09m
Dft: 5,337m
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemluna
IMO:9007063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209671000
Callsign:C4BX2
Former name(s):
- Lea (Until 2005 Jun)
- Anja Ii (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,706 tons
Summer DWT:3,715 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°26’57.48” N, 3°16’43.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 62° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 23:00:06 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 7th, 06:00:14 UTCAalborg
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:35 UTCParainen
2018 August 30th, 21:00:05 UTCAalborg
2018 August 21st, 15:00:25 UTCAalborg
2018 August 17th, 23:30:21 UTCGoole
2018 August 14th, 08:00:37 UTCAalborg
2018 August 10th, 19:00:57 UTCTilbury
2018 August 10th, 09:00:38 UTCGoole
2018 August 6th, 04:00:24 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
CEMLUNA
© Gena Anfimov
CEMLUNA
© Gena Anfimov
CEMLUNA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!