ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA - IMO 9312705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:AURORAAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312705Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Moored before the Terneuzen locks entrance 24.07.07
Type: General cargo ship Container ship-heavy cargo
IMO num: 9312705
Built: 22Dec 2005
Yard: ROYAL NIESTERN SANDER BV , DELFZIJL, Netherlands
Flag: Netherlands Antilles (Willemstad)
Owner: Aurora Shipping C.V., Netherlandas Antilles
Managing company: INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO, Haren/Ems, Germany
Nt: 2.132T
Grt: 3.870T
Dwt: 5.699T
LOA: 106,12m
B: 14,4m
Dft: 6,14m
Vessel Identification
Name:Frontera
IMO:9312705
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305995000
Callsign:V2GM3
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2013 Nov 28)
- Farina (Until 2006 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°1’21.76” N, 14°3’39.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 73° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
15:00:15 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 17:00:05 UTCKunda
2018 June 20th, 15:00:50 UTCBremen
2018 June 20th, 15:00:15 UTCBremen
2018 June 14th, 16:00:08 UTCDunkerque
2018 June 5th, 02:00:47 UTCSetubal
2018 May 13th, 17:30:16 UTCAveiro
2018 May 5th, 07:30:39 UTCBremen
2018 April 6th, 19:00:47 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 March 15th, 23:00:07 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 March 3rd, 08:00:04 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
FRONTERA
© jens smit
FRONTERA
© Krijn Hamelink
Frontera
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!