ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YOUNG SPRING & HOEGH KUNSAN - IMO 9244283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:YOUNG SPRING & HOEGH KUNSANAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244283Hits:1,563
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
YOUNG SPRING DWT 53,023.Flag Panama.Built 2002.
Manager:TA-TONG MARINE , Taipei.
The Outbound Car Carrier is the HOEGH KUNSAN.
Inbound Brisbane From Kanda 16/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lumoso Jaya
IMO:9244283
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013017
Callsign:POEJ
Former name(s):
- Young Spring (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,390 tons
Summer DWT:53,023 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUMOSO JAYA
© husni ibrahim nasution
LUMOSO JAYA
© husni ibrahim nasution
LUMOSO JAYA
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on May 18, 2008 06:52 (9 years ago)
Have transferred this group photo to Shipping category.
Have a look also: http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/xoopsfaq/index.php?cat_id=16#q24

kind rgds,
Pekka Laakso - admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!