ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 9277400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9277400Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/S Öland at Lübeck 21/07/2007
Flag:GBR
Built:2003 Sietas Neuenfelde Germany No1165
Tons Gt:8900
DWT:8900
Length overall:136,60
Beam:21,30
Draft:7,48
Vessel Identification
Name:Oeland
IMO:9277400
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256639000
Callsign:9HZJ8
Former name(s):
- Oland (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frisia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Oland (Until 2003 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,635 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’10.85” N, 8°34’57.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 330° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:19th May 2018
10:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 21:00:22 UTCRotterdam Anchorage
2018 May 16th, 23:00:37 UTCRotteram
2018 May 14th, 06:45:33 UTCGreenock
2018 May 12th, 13:00:03 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 10th, 08:00:12 UTCVigo
2018 May 9th, 15:00:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 7th, 23:00:00 UTCHuelva
2018 May 6th, 05:00:47 UTCSetubal
2018 May 5th, 07:00:32 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 2nd, 06:45:43 UTCGreenock
More Of This Ship
OLAND
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Oland
© Robbie Cox
Oland
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!