ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOEGH KUNSAN - IMO 9088237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:HOEGH KUNSANAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:May 16, 2008IMO:9088237Hits:830
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
HOEGH KUNSAN DWT 13,778. Flag Singapore.Built 1996.Ship Manager: HOEGH FLEET SERVICES AS,Oslo
Outbound Brisbane to Kanda 16/05/2008.
Pilot Disembarking.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Kunsan
IMO:9088237
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563934000
Callsign:9VJO
Former name(s):
- Maersk Taiyo (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,219 tons
Summer DWT:13,778 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’15.86” N, 0°1’44.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 119° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtyn
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
14:45:19 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 20:00:48 UTCFrleh
2018 June 11th, 11:00:09 UTCFrleh
2018 June 5th, 07:00:34 UTCMatng
2018 May 27th, 06:00:51 UTCGrpir
2018 May 19th, 23:30:49 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 16th, 20:00:46 UTCMaptm
2018 May 10th, 21:00:17 UTCGbtyn
2018 May 9th, 02:00:13 UTCBezee
2018 May 6th, 15:00:42 UTCFrleh
2018 April 21st, 14:30:29 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
HOEGH KUNSAN
© Tomasello Letterio
HOEGH KUNSAN
© Tomasello Letterio
HOEGH KUNSAN
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!