ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLVITA - IMO 7633612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SOLVITAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633612Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/5/8 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1977. Flag: St. Vincent & The Grandines
Vessel Identification
Name:Solvita
IMO:7633612
Former name(s):
- Solway Fisher (Until 2001 Jan)
- Rockpoint (Until 1996 Aug)
- Arklow Valley (Until 1991)
- Procyon (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,707 tons
Summer DWT:2,703 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rockpoint
© Robbie Cox
Procyon
© simonwp
Procyon
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!