ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR INDIANA - IMO 9186211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:STAR INDIANAAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9186211Hits:638
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rearview of Star Indiana, outgoing to sea, loaded with fertilizer bound for westcoast of Usa. Very nice ship.
For different views of her, click
Here
Here
And here

Brevik bridge 20/4 2008
T
Vessel Identification
Name:Indiana
IMO:9186211
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563737000
Callsign:S6BE
Former name(s):
- Star Indiana (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:43,956 tons
Length:197 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’41.94” N, 5°21’53.39” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno,italy
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
11:45:17 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 11:45:17 UTCLivorno,italy
2017 October 20th, 10:00:02 UTCItaqui,brazil
2017 October 6th, 04:00:17 UTCVlissingen,netherlan
2017 October 4th, 13:00:02 UTCZeebrugge,belgium
2017 August 29th, 12:00:16 UTCRio Grande,brazil
2017 July 13th, 11:45:22 UTCSouth Ps_shanghai
2017 July 7th, 20:00:49 UTCShanghai
2017 July 3rd, 14:00:08 UTCCjk
2017 January 17th, 16:00:01 UTCXiamen
2017 January 12th, 14:30:53 UTCKaoshuing
More Of This Ship
INDIANA
© Maxi Alonso
INDIANA
© Maxi Alonso
INDIANA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on May 17, 2008 20:10 (9 years ago)
Ja vil det ikke med, SKAL det med!
Tore Lundgren on May 17, 2008 18:48 (9 years ago)
Dette ble slettet for en tid tilbake (?) - og nå er det tilbake? Hm. dette er nice stuff. Når skal du på Bever´ n ? er du der nå?
Tore fra Singapore
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!